Khamis, 11 Jun 2009

im not here right now

where im going?
no where..

this is my entry for today after a couple of month dont have any updates.
i dont know why im so lazy to update blog. hahaha im not a real blogger i think so..

Kuala Lumpur from my window

i took this photo from my room at level 8 Putra KL Hotel beside PUSRAWI Jalan Tun Razak KL.
4 exposured with slow shutter (approx 20sec) masking in Photoshop CS3™, and some layer for Defuse Glow ad burn tool.. the result as like what u saw above.


oh ya,during my working days in KL, i managed to do some photoshoot with the Jahat Gang. 2 session in 1 night..damn tired..
credit to rhizomegrass aka apai gila aka once, shaf aka aaron aziz and speed_demonz aka rizal cokia

Khamis, 2 April 2009

Film? i will going back to Film?
after with Digital?
what do u think?

Jumaat, 20 Mac 2009

arghhh damn too long im not posting here.its felt like so lazy. i dont know why,but im trying update and its not work.. hahaha.. well clock ticks without waiting u.

im still photograph. captured something and anything,everywhere and anywhere. sometimes my photos look great,but many times my photos look by day,moon rounding the earth. my little girl 1 year old already. huh.. im still in my dream.

uh later...i got something to do...


Jumaat, 2 Januari 2009

I forgot!!

Suddently i remembered that i forgot to update this blog for the long time.. Haha.. Today im not working, im got flu..

Im still shoot and shoot,it juz the way to improve my technique and skill in photography. Untill now im still dont decided which one i need to major.. Event?Street?Glam?Journalism? hehe but i wish to know all.. that is the best way right.

upadated my gear.. now i can shoot InfraRed.. hehe will post the foto soon..


Sabtu, 22 November 2008


In term of being good photog, i need to learn a lot of thing..The techincal,skill and technique,composition,light, and more. So,how do i improve my shoot? I need to shoot more, and more...again and again.. but not only shoot but LEARN about the shoot.. see the picture and think first either its a good foto or not... untill the foto impres me and who ever look on it. hence if not, i need shoot more and more again.. hehehe...




Sabtu, 8 November 2008

::s t r e e t s h o t ::

Sorry for this "never updated blog" while i was so buzy for my job. No worry,i will update from time to time if my schedule allow me to do so. I have a lots of story,but no intention to write like a bulk of novel. Maybe with the forto (or photo hehe) ive shot,it will tell u the story.

Due my fellows from KL attending to Melaka to take a steet fortoooo,i decided to take an emergency leave :) and here is some shot ive taken. About houndred of pictures were taken on that day but seem like all the picts cant make me feel good n i juz post some selected shot here. Enjoy outing with u guys..

credited to : Zamrud,Vincent (Xperimental),Rizal(Speed Demon),Din (mamantaro),LediaMazlinda,Paklan and oso Doc Malek whos give some time minum minum pagi while he cant join us doin streetshot becoz wanna take his son from school..-but he kinda have time to poisoning me with his DeeTree....hahahahahah

"Everyday goes like air blown on my face. Touch my skin,and leave it with some memories. We cant feel the same air blowned like before. But the memories will remain. The Memories never lies - HatiBunga"

"They knew about me,but they doesn't care - HatiBunga"

"U so lucky,they give u more attention and cares. But im not event we are same - HatiBunga"

"We cant hope the clock can stop..we cant hope the time rewind...but we can hope every time we spent had someTHING to lock it up in our heart - HatiBunga"

Khamis, 9 Oktober 2008

To all friends,fellow,enamy and all the muslims we are wishing u
Selamat Hari Raya
Maaf Zahir & Batin

Not much to do in this Raya becoz my lil daughter got fever at 1st raya. The seven month girl knows nothing and when shes going sick the only thing she know is crying. So more attention on her this year`s Syawal...

Some of my taken on 4th raya at my wife`s kampung.